Organization

Organization

HEPS Organization Chart (click here to download)

 

20201019 -HEPS Organization Chart

 

Project Management

 

Project manager

 

Weimin PAN

Executive deputy manager

 

Yuhui DONG

Deputy manager

 

Gang XU, Jian LIANG, Sheng WANG

Chief engineer

 

Huamin QU

Deputy engineer

 

Weifan SHENG, Jing ZHANG

Chief technologist

 

Guoping LIN

Deputy technologist

 

Jianshe CAO, Haijie QIAN

Chief economic manager

 

Ya ZHOU

 

 

 

 

IAC | International Advisory Committee

 

 

Name

Institute

Accelerator

Alex Chao

SLAC

 

Riccardo Bartolini

Diamond

 

Mark Boland

CLS

 

Reinhard Brinkmann

DESY

 

Yunhai Cai

SLAC

 

Michael Borland

ANL

 

Joel Chavanne

ESRF

 

Pedro Tavares

MAX IV

 

Robert Hettel

ANL

 

James Kay

DLS

 

Peter Kuske

HZB

 

Laurent Nadolski

SOLEIL

 

Christoph Steier

LBNL

 

Zhentang Zhao

SINAP

 

Gwo-Huei Luo

TPS

 

Lin Liu

SIRIUS

 

 

 

Beamline

Andrew Harrison

DLS

 

Gabriel Aeppli

PSI

 

Lahsen Assoufid

ANL

 

Joel Donald Brock

Conell U.

 

Tetsuya Ishikawa

RIKEN

 

Michael Krisch

ESRF

 

Tomas Lundqvist

MAX IV

 

Tom Rabedeau

SLAC

 

Reichert Harald

ESRF

 

Qun Shen

BNL

 

Edgar Weckert

DESY

 

Brian Norsk Jensen

MAX IV

 

Kawal Sawhney

DLS

 

Science and Technology Committee

 

 

Name

Institute

 

CHEN Senyu (Chairman, Accelerator)

IHEP

 

Yu Lu (Deputy Chairman, Beamline)

IPHY

Accelerator

WANG Lin

USTC

 

FANG Shouxian

IHEP

 

DENG Jianjun

CAEP

 

LIU Kexin

PKU

 

HE Duohui

USTC

 

ZHANG Chuang

IHEP

 

CHEN Hesheng

IHEP

 

CHEN Jiaer

PKU

 

ZHAO Hongwei

IMPCAS

 

ZHAO Zhentang

SINAP

 

XIA Jiawen

IMPCAS

 

YIN Lixin

SINAP

 

TANG Chuanxiang

TSINGHUA

 

HUANG Wenhui

TSINGHUA

 

PAN Weimin

IHEP

Beamline

DING Hong

IPHY

 

MA Ding

PKU

 

WANG Xuewu

TSINGHUA

 

WANG Haizhou

NCSCHINA

 

MAO Ho-Kwang

HPSTAR

 

XU Ruiming

IBP

 

SUN Dongbai

SYSU

 

MAI Zhenhong

IPHY

 

LI Yadong

TSINGHUA

 

WU Qiang

CAEP

 

LU Yalin

USTC

 

TAI Renzhong

SINAP

 

ZHOU Zhonghe

IVPP

 

HU Tiandou

IHEP

 

CAO Chunxiao

BIAM

 

YAN Yonglian

IHEP

 

HAN Buxing

ICCAS